May 21, 2009

Sweet Little Possum

I still can't believe that the "possum lady" just reached right in and picked this little guy up. And then, it just cuddled right up with her. My step daughter had found one once as well and kept it for a few weeks before letting it free. It was just a baby and she would go about her day with that baby possum snuggled up in her hair and the hood of her sweat shirt. Who would have ever thought....



Hey Baby! I'm a possum! Wanna play possum? (This picture is just TOO cute!)


"Cheeessseeee"


4 comments:

Tristan Robin Blakeman said...

hmmmm

IMO

not all that cute

LOL

Becs said...

Hi Rhonda, I left you an award on my blog. Stop by and pick it up! BTW, Kinda scarey there....Becs

Terri said...

These can get a little fiesty. Please be careful. great photos of the little bugger

Kathy said...

Not cute, scary!!!
Boo